2018Fall_Congressional_014

TEACHING EXCELLENCE

Our school’s most important resources are our teachers: highly-qualified, caring individuals who make each child their top priority. Our teachers’ long-term dedication to school and students translates into a stable learning environment.

Access to these talented people, at the center of a child’s education, is essential.  Congressional encourages and facilitates parent-teacher interaction whenever and wherever possible.

FACULTY AND STAFF DIRECTORY

All

agnes

Agnes Starfield

French Teacher

alexis fischer

Alexis Eggleston

Early Childhood Lead Teacher
(Dragonflies)

ali

Ali Sheibani

Director of Technology

alison

Alison Ketcham

Early Childhood Assistant Teacher

allison

Allison Watson

Junior Kindergarten Lead Teacher

alyce

Alyce Penn

Director of Communications

amanda

Amanda Gideon

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Dragonflies)

Amanda Maclver

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Dragonflies)

Andrea Portillo

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Andrea Soppi

Administrative Assistant

andrea

Andrea Weiss

Interim Head of School, Director of Innovation and Learning

Anita May

School Nurse

Anna Castro

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

ashley

Ashley Spalletta

Music Teacher

Breeanna Yi

Early Childhood Interim Lead Teacher (Butterflies)

Brenna Ponting

Preschool Teaching Assistant

brent

Brent Hinrichs

Assistant Head for Academics, Lower & Middle School Director

Bria Cook

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

cameron

Cameron Yassine

Middle School English Teacher

Carlos Hernandez

STEM Educator

Cecilia Mejia

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Fireflies)

charity

Charity Francisco

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Busy Bees)

chris pryor

Chris Pryor

Assistant Head for Advancement

dan

Dan O’Neil

Director of Auxiliary Programs

denise

Denise Yassine

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

derek

Derek Bowley

Middle School Speech and Drama Teacher

Desmond McGlone

Middle School Math Teacher

dessi

Dessi Gad

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Butterflies)

diana

Diana Ochoa

Spanish Teacher

Dylan Van Balen

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Eliana Rivas

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Emily Manes

Grade 4 Teacher

Emma Mollinedo

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant

Esther Cruz

Early Childhood Interim Lead Teacher (Fireflies)

evie

Evie Hinrichs

Second Grade Teacher

Flora Mansilla

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Busy Bees)

Gabi Hansen

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

gene

Gene Giammittorio

Assistant Director of Auxiliary Programs

gladys

Gladys Popovics

Early Childhood Lead Teacher
(Busy Bees)

gretchen

Gretchen Herbst

Director of Admission and Financial Aid

Heidy Herrera

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Butterflies)

isabelle

Isabelle Rovinsky

Middle School French Teacher

Jackie Rose

Registrar

janet

Janet Turk

Kindergarten Teacher

Jessica Pardo

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Jessie Madden

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant

john

John Cavanaugh

Middle School History & Latin Teacher

Joy Gregorio

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Lady Bugs)

kate fitzpatrick

Kate Fitzpatrick

Art Teacher

Kelly Zito

Development Associate

kim

Kim O’Neil

Director of Early Childhood and Primary School

Kirsten Burke

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Laura Collins

Preschool Assistant Teacher

Levi Herrera

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

lisa

Lisa Bicksel

Music Teacher

Lisa Singleton

Director of Finance and Operations

Loren Cordova

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

maithili

Maithili Mankar

Middle School Science Teacher

Mar Ramirez

Middle School Spanish Teacher

Margarita Hernandez

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Ladybugs)

maryam

Maryam Razi

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

matt

Matt McCoart

Auxiliary Program Coordinator

maura

Maura Rice

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

michelle

Michelle Fry

First Grade Teacher

misha

Mihail Belicev

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach

Mirella Gaines

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

mirtha

Mirtha Caycho

Early Childhood Lead Teacher
(Butterflies)

Pam Barkley

Senior Administrative Coordinator

Patrick Billett

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

penny

Penni Ross

Math Specialist

rachel

Rachel Binsky

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Busy Bees)

Rachel Vieira

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Rebecca Ginnetti

School Counselor

Rosario Hodges

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant: Fireflies

Ru Buttner

Digital Media Specialist

sam

Sam Mom

Primary School Coordinator

Sara King

Assistant to the Head of School

sarah

Sarah Philip

Art Teacher

se jin

Se Jin Kim

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach

Seher Emmez

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Sergio Jimenez

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Silvia Moore

Director of Learning Center and Grade 5-8 Learning Specialist

stefanie

Stefanie Hjalmervik

Learning Specialist

stephanie

Stephanie Hecker

Early Childhood Coordinator

stephanie

Stephanie Phillips

Kindergarten Teacher

Susie Welty, Preschool Teacher

Susie Welty

Preschool Teacher

Tavis Laws

Tavis Laws

Director of Athletics and Physical Education

thuy

Thuy Nguyen

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Lady Bugs)

tim

Tim Smith

Fourth Grade Teacher

Tinelle Davies

Director of Human Resources

todd

Todd Friedman

Third Grade Teacher

Tony Souphida

Technology Support Specialist

Trudy Parker

Junior Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Warren Penn

Administrative Assistant

Early Childhood

alexis fischer

Alexis Eggleston

Early Childhood Lead Teacher (Dragonflies)
alison

Alison Ketcham

Early Childhood Assistant Teacher
amanda

Amanda Gideon

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Dragonflies)

Amanda Maclver

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Dragonflies)

Anita May

School Nurse

Breeanna Yi

Early Childhood Interim Lead Teacher (Butterflies)

Cecilia Mejia

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Fireflies)
charity

Charity Francisco

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Busy Bees)
dessi

Dessi Gad

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Butterflies)

Emma Mollinedo

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant

Esther Cruz

Early Childhood Interim Lead Teacher (Fireflies)

Flora Mansilla

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Busy Bees)
gladys

Gladys Popovics

Early Childhood Lead Teacher (Busy Bees)

Heidy Herrera

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Butterflies)

Jessie Madden

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant

Joy Gregorio

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Lady Bugs)
kim

Kim O’Neil

Director of Early Childhood and Primary School
lisa

Lisa Bicksel

Music Teacher

Margarita Hernandez

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Ladybugs)
mirtha

Mirtha Caycho

Early Childhood Lead Teacher (Butterflies)
rachel

Rachel Binsky

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Busy Bees)

Rosario Hodges

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant: Fireflies
sam

Sam Mom

Primary School Coordinator
se jin

Se Jin Kim

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach
stephanie

Stephanie Hecker

Early Childhood Coordinator
thuy

Thuy Nguyen

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Lady Bugs)

Primary School

agnes

Agnes Starfield

French Teacher
allison

Allison Watson

Junior Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Anita May

School Nurse

Brenna Ponting

Preschool Teaching Assistant

Carlos Hernandez

STEM Educator
diana

Diana Ochoa

Spanish Teacher
evie

Evie Hinrichs

Second Grade Teacher
janet

Janet Turk

Kindergarten Teacher
kim

Kim O’Neil

Director of Early Childhood and Primary School

Laura Collins

Preschool Assistant Teacher
lisa

Lisa Bicksel

Music Teacher
maryam

Maryam Razi

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
maura

Maura Rice

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
michelle

Michelle Fry

First Grade Teacher

Mirella Gaines

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Ginnetti

School Counselor
sam

Sam Mom

Primary School Coordinator
se jin

Se Jin Kim

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach

Seher Emmez

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Silvia Moore

Director of Learning Center and Grade 5-8 Learning Specialist
stephanie

Stephanie Phillips

Kindergarten Teacher
Susie Welty, Preschool Teacher

Susie Welty

Preschool Teacher
Tavis Laws

Tavis Laws

Director of Athletics and Physical Education

Trudy Parker

Junior Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Lower School

agnes

Agnes Starfield

French Teacher

Anita May

School Nurse
ashley

Ashley Spalletta

Music Teacher
brent

Brent Hinrichs

Assistant Head for Academics, Lower & Middle School Director

Carlos Hernandez

STEM Educator
diana

Diana Ochoa

Spanish Teacher

Emily Manes

Grade 4 Teacher
lisa

Lisa Bicksel

Music Teacher
misha

Mihail Belicev

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach

Rebecca Ginnetti

School Counselor
sarah

Sarah Philip

Art Teacher
se jin

Se Jin Kim

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach

Silvia Moore

Director of Learning Center and Grade 5-8 Learning Specialist
stefanie

Stefanie Hjalmervik

Learning Specialist
Tavis Laws

Tavis Laws

Director of Athletics and Physical Education
tim

Tim Smith

Fourth Grade Teacher
todd

Todd Friedman

Third Grade Teacher

Middle School

andrea

Andrea Weiss

Interim Head of School, Director of Innovation and Learning

Anita May

School Nurse
ashley

Ashley Spalletta

Music Teacher
brent

Brent Hinrichs

Assistant Head for Academics, Lower & Middle School Director
cameron

Cameron Yassine

Middle School English Teacher

Carlos Hernandez

STEM Educator
denise

Denise Yassine

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
derek

Derek Bowley

Middle School Speech and Drama Teacher

Desmond McGlone

Middle School Math Teacher
isabelle

Isabelle Rovinsky

Middle School French Teacher
john

John Cavanaugh

Middle School History & Latin Teacher
kate fitzpatrick

Kate Fitzpatrick

Art Teacher
maithili

Maithili Mankar

Middle School Science Teacher

Mar Ramirez

Middle School Spanish Teacher
misha

Mihail Belicev

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach
penny

Penni Ross

Math Specialist

Rebecca Ginnetti

School Counselor

Silvia Moore

Director of Learning Center and Grade 5-8 Learning Specialist
Tavis Laws

Tavis Laws

Director of Athletics and Physical Education

Leadership

ali

Ali Sheibani

Director of Technology

alyce

Alyce Penn

Director of Communications

andrea

Andrea Weiss

Interim Head of School, Director of Innovation and Learning

brent

Brent Hinrichs

Assistant Head for Academics, Lower & Middle School Director

chris pryor

Chris Pryor

Assistant Head for Advancement

dan

Dan O’Neil

Director of Auxiliary Programs

gretchen

Gretchen Herbst

Director of Admission and Financial Aid

kim

Kim O’Neil

Director of Early Childhood and Primary School

Lisa Singleton

Director of Finance and Operations

Silvia Moore

Director of Learning Center and Grade 5-8 Learning Specialist

Tavis Laws

Tavis Laws

Director of Athletics and Physical Education

Tinelle Davies

Director of Human Resources

Staff

Andrea Soppi

Administrative Assistant
gene

Gene Giammittorio

Assistant Director of Auxiliary Programs

Jackie Rose

Registrar

Kelly Zito

Development Associate
matt

Matt McCoart

Auxiliary Program Coordinator

Pam Barkley

Senior Administrative Coordinator

Rebecca Ginnetti

School Counselor

Ru Buttner

Digital Media Specialist
sam

Sam Mom

Primary School Coordinator

Sara King

Assistant to the Head of School
stephanie

Stephanie Hecker

Early Childhood Coordinator

Tony Souphida

Technology Support Specialist

Warren Penn

Administrative Assistant

Extended Hours Staff

Andrea Portillo

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Anna Castro

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Bria Cook

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Dylan Van Balen

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Eliana Rivas

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Gabi Hansen

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School
gene

Gene Giammittorio

Assistant Director of Auxiliary Programs

Jessica Pardo

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Kirsten Burke

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Levi Herrera

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Loren Cordova

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School
matt

Matt McCoart

Auxiliary Program Coordinator

Patrick Billett

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Rachel Vieira

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Sergio Jimenez

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

All

agnes

Agnes Starfield

French Teacher

alexis fischer

Alexis Eggleston

Early Childhood Lead Teacher
(Dragonflies)

ali

Ali Sheibani

Director of Technology

alison

Alison Ketcham

Early Childhood Assistant Teacher

allison

Allison Watson

Junior Kindergarten Lead Teacher

alyce

Alyce Penn

Director of Communications

amanda

Amanda Gideon

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Dragonflies)

Amanda Maclver

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Dragonflies)

Andrea Portillo

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Andrea Soppi

Administrative Assistant

andrea

Andrea Weiss

Interim Head of School, Director of Innovation and Learning

Anita May

School Nurse

Anna Castro

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

ashley

Ashley Spalletta

Music Teacher

Breeanna Yi

Early Childhood Interim Lead Teacher (Butterflies)

Brenna Ponting

Preschool Teaching Assistant

brent

Brent Hinrichs

Assistant Head for Academics, Lower & Middle School Director

Bria Cook

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

cameron

Cameron Yassine

Middle School English Teacher

Carlos Hernandez

STEM Educator

Cecilia Mejia

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Fireflies)

charity

Charity Francisco

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Busy Bees)

chris pryor

Chris Pryor

Assistant Head for Advancement

dan

Dan O’Neil

Director of Auxiliary Programs

denise

Denise Yassine

Middle School Social Studies Teacher

derek

Derek Bowley

Middle School Speech and Drama Teacher

Desmond McGlone

Middle School Math Teacher

dessi

Dessi Gad

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Butterflies)

diana

Diana Ochoa

Spanish Teacher

Dylan Van Balen

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Eliana Rivas

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Emily Manes

Grade 4 Teacher

Emma Mollinedo

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant

Esther Cruz

Early Childhood Interim Lead Teacher (Fireflies)

evie

Evie Hinrichs

Second Grade Teacher

Flora Mansilla

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Busy Bees)

Gabi Hansen

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

gene

Gene Giammittorio

Assistant Director of Auxiliary Programs

gladys

Gladys Popovics

Early Childhood Lead Teacher
(Busy Bees)

gretchen

Gretchen Herbst

Director of Admission and Financial Aid

Heidy Herrera

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Butterflies)

isabelle

Isabelle Rovinsky

Middle School French Teacher

Jackie Rose

Registrar

janet

Janet Turk

Kindergarten Teacher

Jessica Pardo

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Jessie Madden

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant

john

John Cavanaugh

Middle School History & Latin Teacher

Joy Gregorio

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Lady Bugs)

kate fitzpatrick

Kate Fitzpatrick

Art Teacher

Kelly Zito

Development Associate

kim

Kim O’Neil

Director of Early Childhood and Primary School

Kirsten Burke

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Laura Collins

Preschool Assistant Teacher

Levi Herrera

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

lisa

Lisa Bicksel

Music Teacher

Lisa Singleton

Director of Finance and Operations

Loren Cordova

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

maithili

Maithili Mankar

Middle School Science Teacher

Mar Ramirez

Middle School Spanish Teacher

Margarita Hernandez

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Ladybugs)

maryam

Maryam Razi

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

matt

Matt McCoart

Auxiliary Program Coordinator

maura

Maura Rice

Junior Kindergarten Teacher

michelle

Michelle Fry

First Grade Teacher

misha

Mihail Belicev

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach

Mirella Gaines

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

mirtha

Mirtha Caycho

Early Childhood Lead Teacher
(Butterflies)

Pam Barkley

Senior Administrative Coordinator

Patrick Billett

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

penny

Penni Ross

Math Specialist

rachel

Rachel Binsky

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Busy Bees)

Rachel Vieira

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Rebecca Ginnetti

School Counselor

Rosario Hodges

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant: Fireflies

Ru Buttner

Digital Media Specialist

sam

Sam Mom

Primary School Coordinator

Sara King

Assistant to the Head of School

sarah

Sarah Philip

Art Teacher

se jin

Se Jin Kim

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach

Seher Emmez

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Sergio Jimenez

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Silvia Moore

Director of Learning Center and Grade 5-8 Learning Specialist

stefanie

Stefanie Hjalmervik

Learning Specialist

stephanie

Stephanie Hecker

Early Childhood Coordinator

stephanie

Stephanie Phillips

Kindergarten Teacher

Susie Welty, Preschool Teacher

Susie Welty

Preschool Teacher

Tavis Laws

Tavis Laws

Director of Athletics and Physical Education

thuy

Thuy Nguyen

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant
(Lady Bugs)

tim

Tim Smith

Fourth Grade Teacher

Tinelle Davies

Director of Human Resources

todd

Todd Friedman

Third Grade Teacher

Tony Souphida

Technology Support Specialist

Trudy Parker

Junior Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Warren Penn

Administrative Assistant

Early Childhood

alexis fischer

Alexis Eggleston

Early Childhood Lead Teacher (Dragonflies)
alison

Alison Ketcham

Early Childhood Assistant Teacher
amanda

Amanda Gideon

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Dragonflies)

Amanda Maclver

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Dragonflies)

Anita May

School Nurse

Breeanna Yi

Early Childhood Interim Lead Teacher (Butterflies)

Cecilia Mejia

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Fireflies)
charity

Charity Francisco

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Busy Bees)
dessi

Dessi Gad

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Butterflies)

Emma Mollinedo

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant

Esther Cruz

Early Childhood Interim Lead Teacher (Fireflies)

Flora Mansilla

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Busy Bees)
gladys

Gladys Popovics

Early Childhood Lead Teacher (Busy Bees)

Heidy Herrera

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Butterflies)

Jessie Madden

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant

Joy Gregorio

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Lady Bugs)
kim

Kim O’Neil

Director of Early Childhood and Primary School
lisa

Lisa Bicksel

Music Teacher

Margarita Hernandez

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Ladybugs)
mirtha

Mirtha Caycho

Early Childhood Lead Teacher (Butterflies)
rachel

Rachel Binsky

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Busy Bees)

Rosario Hodges

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant: Fireflies
sam

Sam Mom

Primary School Coordinator
se jin

Se Jin Kim

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach
stephanie

Stephanie Hecker

Early Childhood Coordinator
thuy

Thuy Nguyen

Early Childhood Teaching Assistant (Lady Bugs)

Primary School

agnes

Agnes Starfield

French Teacher
allison

Allison Watson

Junior Kindergarten Lead Teacher

Anita May

School Nurse

Brenna Ponting

Preschool Teaching Assistant

Carlos Hernandez

STEM Educator
diana

Diana Ochoa

Spanish Teacher
evie

Evie Hinrichs

Second Grade Teacher
janet

Janet Turk

Kindergarten Teacher
kim

Kim O’Neil

Director of Early Childhood and Primary School

Laura Collins

Preschool Assistant Teacher
lisa

Lisa Bicksel

Music Teacher
maryam

Maryam Razi

Junior Kindergarten Assistant Teacher
maura

Maura Rice

Junior Kindergarten Teacher
michelle

Michelle Fry

First Grade Teacher

Mirella Gaines

Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Rebecca Ginnetti

School Counselor
sam

Sam Mom

Primary School Coordinator
se jin

Se Jin Kim

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach

Seher Emmez

Kindergarten Assistant Teacher

Silvia Moore

Director of Learning Center and Grade 5-8 Learning Specialist
stephanie

Stephanie Phillips

Kindergarten Teacher
Susie Welty, Preschool Teacher

Susie Welty

Preschool Teacher
Tavis Laws

Tavis Laws

Director of Athletics and Physical Education

Trudy Parker

Junior Kindergarten Teaching Assistant

Lower School

agnes

Agnes Starfield

French Teacher

Anita May

School Nurse
ashley

Ashley Spalletta

Music Teacher
brent

Brent Hinrichs

Assistant Head for Academics, Lower & Middle School Director

Carlos Hernandez

STEM Educator
diana

Diana Ochoa

Spanish Teacher

Emily Manes

Grade 4 Teacher
lisa

Lisa Bicksel

Music Teacher
misha

Mihail Belicev

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach

Rebecca Ginnetti

School Counselor
sarah

Sarah Philip

Art Teacher
se jin

Se Jin Kim

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach

Silvia Moore

Director of Learning Center and Grade 5-8 Learning Specialist
stefanie

Stefanie Hjalmervik

Learning Specialist
Tavis Laws

Tavis Laws

Director of Athletics and Physical Education
tim

Tim Smith

Fourth Grade Teacher
todd

Todd Friedman

Third Grade Teacher

Middle School

andrea

Andrea Weiss

Interim Head of School, Director of Innovation and Learning

Anita May

School Nurse
ashley

Ashley Spalletta

Music Teacher
brent

Brent Hinrichs

Assistant Head for Academics, Lower & Middle School Director
cameron

Cameron Yassine

Middle School English Teacher

Carlos Hernandez

STEM Educator
denise

Denise Yassine

Middle School Social Studies Teacher
derek

Derek Bowley

Middle School Speech and Drama Teacher

Desmond McGlone

Middle School Math Teacher
isabelle

Isabelle Rovinsky

Middle School French Teacher
john

John Cavanaugh

Middle School History & Latin Teacher
kate fitzpatrick

Kate Fitzpatrick

Art Teacher
maithili

Maithili Mankar

Middle School Science Teacher

Mar Ramirez

Middle School Spanish Teacher
misha

Mihail Belicev

Physical Education Teacher and Athletic Coach
penny

Penni Ross

Math Specialist

Rebecca Ginnetti

School Counselor

Silvia Moore

Director of Learning Center and Grade 5-8 Learning Specialist
Tavis Laws

Tavis Laws

Director of Athletics and Physical Education

Administration

Andrea Soppi

Administrative Assistant
gene

Gene Giammittorio

Assistant Director of Auxiliary Programs

Jackie Rose

Registrar

Kelly Zito

Development Associate
matt

Matt McCoart

Auxiliary Program Coordinator

Pam Barkley

Senior Administrative Coordinator

Rebecca Ginnetti

School Counselor

Ru Buttner

Digital Media Specialist
sam

Sam Mom

Primary School Coordinator

Sara King

Assistant to the Head of School
stephanie

Stephanie Hecker

Early Childhood Coordinator

Tony Souphida

Technology Support Specialist

Warren Penn

Administrative Assistant

Extended Hours

Andrea Portillo

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Anna Castro

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Bria Cook

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Dylan Van Balen

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Eliana Rivas

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Gabi Hansen

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School
gene

Gene Giammittorio

Assistant Director of Auxiliary Programs

Jessica Pardo

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Kirsten Burke

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Levi Herrera

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Loren Cordova

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School
matt

Matt McCoart

Auxiliary Program Coordinator

Patrick Billett

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School

Rachel Vieira

Extended Hours Counselor: Little School

Sergio Jimenez

Extended Hours Counselor: Big School